The following students are the All-State music selections for Barrington:
Senior All-State Band– BHS
• Matt Brenner …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
Please log in to continue |
Register to post eventsIf you'd like to post an event to our calendar, you can create a free account by clicking here. Note that free accounts do not have access to our subscriber-only content. |
Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.
The following students are the All-State music selections for Barrington:
Senior All-State Band– BHS
• Matt Brenner — Grade 12 — Trumpet
• Frank Castello — Grade 12 — Trumpet
• Jack Cheng — Grade 12 — Trumpet
• Jackson Kustell — Grade 11 — Trombone
• Douglas Perron — Grade 12 — French horn
• Elizabeth Wang — Grade 12 — Flute
Senior All-State Orchestra – BHS
• Yael Goldstein — Grade 10 — Oboe
• Clara Kugler — Grade 11 — Oboe
Senior All-State Mixed Chorus – BHS
• Katherine Berryhill — Grade 11 — Soprano
• Sydney Duncan — Grade 11 — Soprano
• Maria Gunness — Grade 11 — Soprano
• Spike Hecker — Grade 11 — Tenor
• Sarah Hughes — Grade 12 — Alto
• Sudiksha Mallick — Grade 12 — Soprano
• Katie McCarty — Grade 11 — Alto
• Caroline Orchard — Grade 12 — Soprano
Senior All-State Treble Chorus – BHS
• Isabel Denise — Grade 10 — Alto
• Sarah DeRosa — Grade 11 — Soprano
• Sophie DeRosa — Grade 10 — Alto
• Meera Mennillo — Grade 11 — Alto
• Grace Zwolinski — Grade 10 — Soprano
Jr. All-State Band — BHS
• Quincy Burke — Grade 9 — French horn
• Matthew Davis — Grade 9 — Trumpet
• Liam O’Neal — Grade 9 — Trumpet
• Eli Terrell — Grade 9 — Trombone
Jr. All-State Band– BMS
• Ellie Blane — Grade 8 — Oboe
• Miles Burke — Grade 8 — Trombone
• Priya Gottlieb — Grade 8 — Oboe
• Max Oberacker — Grade 8 — Trombone
Jr. All-State Orchestra – BHS
• Matthew Huang — Grade 9 — Violin
• Grace Mole — Grade 9 — Violin
Jr. All-State Orchestra – BMS
• Leah Bae — Grade 7 — Violin
• Jason Buka — Grade 8 — Double Bass
• Luciano Jaquues — Grade 8 — Violin
• Try Tian — Grade 7 — French horn
Jr. All-State Mixed Chorus – BHS
• Max Bleakney — Grade 9 — Bass
• Stella Densley — Grade 9 — Alto
• Zoe Gerstenblatt — Grade 9 — Alto
• Beatrice Materne — Grade 9 — Soprano
Jr. All-State Mixed Chorus – BMS
• Jaron Milman — Grade 8 — Bass
• Annabel Weimer — Grade 8 — Soprano
• Margaret White — Grade 8 — Alto
Jr. All-State Treble Chorus – BHS
• Beatrice Adamek — Grade 9 — Alto
• Laura Souza — Grade 9 — Soprano
Jr. All-State Treble Chorus – BMS
• Sanaa Gupta — Grade 7 — Soprano