East Providence High School announces 2022-23 first quarter honors

Posted 11/23/22

Bill Black Principal, Shane Messier Assistant Principal, Lian Furtado Assistant Principal, Bob Hanlon CTC Director and the staff of East Providence High School announce the Honor Roll for the …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Not a subscriber?


Start a Subscription

Sign up to start a subscription today! Click here to see your options.

Purchase a day pass

Purchase 24 hours of website access for $2. Click here to continue

Day pass subscribers

Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.


East Providence High School announces 2022-23 first quarter honors

Posted

Bill Black Principal, Shane Messier Assistant Principal, Lian Furtado Assistant Principal, Bob Hanlon CTC Director and the staff of East Providence High School announce the Honor Roll for the 2022-2023 First Quarter.

Honors are as follows: 1st Highest Honors, (all A’s) High Honors (all A’s and B’s) and Honors (all A’s and B’s one C). Students are listed alphabetically, by honor level and grade.

Highest Honors
Grade 9
Elizabeth Abreu Paulino, Yanira C. Abu-Raya, Mason C. Adams, Oluwadara P. Adebayo, Justin J. Aguiar, Aiyana E. Almeida, Averielle A. Alston-Page, Jayden F. Alves, Aalina V. Amoros, Keegan B. Anderson, Noah J. Araujo, Ema-Lee R. Aronson, Mari-Jolie Azevedo
Britina M. Babu, Emily E. Bairos, Madden R. Barboza, Danica K. Barrett, Jackson R. Blish, Ayva M. Bowman, Isaac S. Braz
Monica H. Cabral, Jamie C. Cabral-Barbera, Ryan A. Cahoon, Emma L. Callahan, Caidence M. Campbell, Jahziah A. Cardenas, Joseph Carrillo Norero, Jaiden Cartagena, Nathan W. Carter, Alexander J. Cassamas, Hoyeon Chang, Sophia G. Chavis, Shantelle Ciccia Garcia, Julius I. Cortes, Joseph D. Costa, Allana L. Cunha
Bella D. D'Alessandro, Kylie A. Da Cruz, Joseph A. DaCosta, Samira L. DaCosta, Jayla R. DaGraca, Carmen H. Dallaire, Caitlyn T. DaPonte, Antonio L. Darling, Benjamin A. Davidson, Kyle S. Desrosiers, Kyra C. Diorio, Brielle R. Dos Santos, Emmalyn R. Dos Santos, Cassandra M. Dulude
Abigail V. Ellison, Pooja Ezhilmaran
Chayne A. Faria, Tahlia L. Fernandez, Raphael C. Ferreira, Mariah J. Fialho, Matthew J. Finucane, Nigel A. Fortes, Jake Fournier, Arielle E. Fox, Ethan L. Furtado
Logan J. Gallagher, Mikayla C. Gallagher, William D. Gillheeney, Ryan M. Gillis, Deywinzzon A. Gonzalez Lopez, Keigan R. Grant, Seth J. Guertin, Rosalie M. Gurna, Daniel S. Gwozdz
Jason E. Hamrouni, Angela H. Hardy, Nevaeh D. Harris, Jayden T. Healey
Kayana Z. Jones
Alyssa N. Karalekas, Ian J. Keough, Savana R. Knorr
Rachel J. Levesque, Sophia A. Lima, Xavier L. Lonardo, Daniel K. Lukusa
Isabella A. Manganiello, Ethan J. Manteiga, Jenna L. Martin, Sheena N. McFarlane, Connor P. McNichols, Keirra A. Miguel, Aubrey S. Mitsch, Alfonso Monge Vazquez, Julian A. Monteiro, Hope E. Moran, Ryan J. Mottur, Keira A. Mullen
Brady S. Nadrowski
Kevin Olguin Hernandez, Eliannah C. Oliveira, Miley A. Oliveira, Brayden D. Orellana, Nathan J. Oscarson
Troy J. Pacheco, Daniella M. Paixao, Ella M. Palumbo, Helena M. Penden, Alexa O. Pereira, Isabella F. Periquito, Corbyn J. Piedoux, Trinity R. Provencher
Izeyah-Jaiden E. Reis, Siena Rietheimer, Joel X. Rivera, Dana N. Rondon-Marte, Payton E. Rutkowski
Ian P. Salisbury, Camila T. Santa Cruz, Sophia R. Santos, Devon A. Savage, James S. Schuller, Brady K. Silva, Isabela Cristina P. Silva, Cayden I. Silveira-DiPina, Liana C. Soares, Alistair J. Soderlund
Tyius J. Tate, Dominic C. Tavares, Flavio D. Tavares, Karina H. Tavares, Rylee E. Thurber, Lily G. Trotter-Mayo
Acadia H. Ullucci
Howard Valentin-Medina, Aithan S. Vasquez
Monica Villanueva Cerna
Ean J. Williamson, Jayda M. Winfield, Samuel T. Wolski

Grade 10
Jeffrey J. Aguiar, Ferhat B. Akdemir, Fadi M. Aljarkas, Katherine F. Almeida, Tyler A. Almeida, Justin L. JR Amado, Faith Y. Andrade Jacinto, Jozeane D. Assuncao, Dominique J. Avellar, Jayla E. Azulay
Arianna R. Barlow, Isabella M. Barratt, Addison C. Bessette-Warwick, Kevin P. Bettencourt, Jasmine L. Blakeley, Jorge L. Bonilla Morales
Camille M. Cabral Bennett, Miley F. Caetano, Logan J. Calouro, Annabella L. Camelo, Celia M. Cardoso, Peter L. Caron, James I. Cassamas, Chrissa E. Catoni, Evangelina D. Choummalaithong, Olivia L. Clark
Selena I. DaSilva, Ava E. Domingues, Julia C. DoSoito, Haley I. Duarte
Braedon M. Ellis, Lillie G. Emmett, Keira L. Enos
Eleane K. Faial, Lennon C. Farias, Jacob P. Ferreira, Luis M. Ferreira Mendez, Dylan A. Flynn, Nadine A. Fortes, Machar Francis
Jonathan Garcia, Christian D. Gobern, Cristian M. Gonzales-Juarez, Luke T. Grimley
Jaden E. Hamrouni
Kloey R. Iacavone, Nilufer B. Ibis, Bob Imende
Madison R. Jackson, Lily H. Johanson, Trinity S. Johnson-Carter
Lydia T. King, Jon-David D. Kozlowski, Cameron A. Kraines
Mya Lambert, Henry E. Lastor Castro, Lorenzo A. Laurens, Abigail C. Leddy, Jacob M. Liberatore, James M. Lynch
Tyler J. Marasco, Jasmine S. Marques, Ethan D. Medeiros, Ashley Medina, Lana C. Melmed, Ty C. Messier, Elyana Faith L. Moreira, Zachary R. Moreira, Jason J. Musone
Rachael K. Northup
Sebnem Ozdemir
Kathryn A. Patalano, Sylvie M. Patterson, Ava M. Pereira, Connor M. Pereira, Madison M. Pereira, Adriana S. Perry, Naya D. Phillip, Nazarae M. Phillip
Evan J. Resende, Davonna M. Rhodes, Margaret V. Robinson, Andreia A. Rocha, Liliana M. Rocha, Marcus J. Rocha, Colin P. Roche, Tyler J. Rodrigues, Brian M. Rutkowski
Charlotte R. Santos, Gabriel T. Santos, Jasmine L. Sequeira, Hannah V. Silveira, Madison J. Slavick, Leah M. Sousa, Ahmet E. Sozer, Mustafa E. Sozer, Madison N. Stawicki
Justin J. Travassos, Nolan J. Travassos
John P. Vaughan, Shyla M. Vecchio, Hailey M. Vieira
Gresham E. White, Ava E. Williams, Sade N. Williams
Samantha M. Zajac

Grade 11
Ranya Abu-Raya, Juliana M. Amaral, Kailyn J. Andrade, Miah S. Aponte-Nieves
Kailey E. Ballou, Ines Benadouda, Katherine S. Bernhardt, Johan D. Bohorquez, Katelyn H. Bolarinho, Mackenzie M. Botelho, Joseph Brown, Angel A. Bryan
Marissa L. Cabral, Salena F. Cabral, Nicholas E. Capobianco, Ayden N. Caraballo, Jayden T. Carlson, Olivia G. Carter, Lianli G. Castillo, Tatiana L. Chobanian, Samantha M. Clarke, Marley E. Coite, Alana R. Constant-Drape, Madison E. Cordeiro, Izayah A. Correia, Ian M. Costa, Elizabeth E. Crowley, John R. Culp
Estrella I. Dambra, Dorian L. DaSilva, Mya M. Davis, Mia G. DeAngelis, Jayla M. DeCastro, Trent M. DeCosta, Trey C. DeCosta, Emily J. DeMello, Erin T. DiStefano, Charlene Dos Santos Delgado, Andrea J. DoSoito, Kiana D. Duarte
Daniella Escudero, Zoey H. Evora
Aidan M. Fleming, Miguelangel Flores
Grace E. Gagne, Dominic A. Gelfuso, Mianna L. Gonsalves-McCutcheon, Grace J. Goulart, Hannah T. Gould
Caroline G. Haggerty, Arcangelo F. Harrington-Marinosci, Xavier C. Hazard, Emma A. Heatherton, Aden L. Hernandez, Abigail R. Holstein, Isabella G. Hurley
Anjai I. Izquierdo
Joshua A. Jean-Louis, Emma G. Johanson, Kennedey I. Joyce, Emanuel S. Julian Fersola
Charlotte G. Kane, Sivakorn Kitsupabsirikul, Ayden B. Knowles, Joseph C. Kramer
Boston J. Lamb, Eva B. Laroche, William B. Laroche, Christopher J. Lavery, Jacob H. Leite, Megane V. Leopold, Damien J. Lepine, Aidan E. Lombardo, Amanda A. Lopes, Angel J. Lucas
Alexis G. Maguire, Anika A. Mark, Matthew D. Marlow, Morgan E. Marshall, Olivia H. Marshall, Kassidy M. Martins, Isaiah M. Mason, Jaydon J. Massa, Tyrone M. Masso, Kayla A. McKinney, James J. McShane, Lauren A. Medeiros, Fabricio F. Mejia Vielman, Zachary A. Mendo, Georgia R. Michael, Naima A. Moniz, Alexis H. Monteiro, Malia W. Mullen
Benjamin Nascimento, Sydney M. Nunez
Jordan J. Pacheco, Simon P. Palombo, Jake M. Parent, Destiney A. Peixoto, Emma R. Pereira, Justin L. Petion, Richard D. JR Pina, Hunter Pincince, Ian Plante, Anabella S. Province
Tyler J. Quadros
Nicolas M. Reis, Chasidy L. Reynolds, Cori N. Rochette, Ann M. Rogers, Madison E. Rogers, Angel O. Roquez, Brayden D. Rouette, Jason L. Russo
Bryelle A. Santos, Pedro F. Santos, Sofia M. Santos, Tatum A. Santos, Lena A. Shanty, Sydney E. Sheats, Emma R. Silva, Haylee A. Silva, Ashiaah A. Skinner-Muhammad, Dylan J. Slavick, Connie Marie B. Smietana
Grace V. Taromina, Nathan W. Tavares, Sara F. Todling, Ryan C. Travassos
Danaly E. Vargas Garcia, Christina E. Vieira, Hailey D. Vieira, Jacklyn R. Vieira, Jarred P. Vieira, Kaylee M. Vieira
Kenna C. Wigginton, Jaiden E. Wright

Grade 12
Noah J. Aguiar, Thais G. Akpabie, David V. Almeida, Sydney E. Amaral
Iris Y. Baird, Gladys E. Barrera Velasquez, Emma V. Bergeron, Mary-Katherine Boudreau, Andrew J. Braga, Jordyn M. Brogan, Gayatri K. Buchta
Emily M. Cabral, Jaleigha M. Cabral, Kevin M. Cabral, Dillon J. Carvalho, Josmare Coludro, Beatriz D. Condinho, London C. Coogan, Camryn H. Correira, Jonathan X. Costa, Maddox D. Craig
Sarah N. D'Agostino, Alexander J. da Silva, Jaelyn K. DaSilva, Mariel De Jesus, Arina Deh, Madison M. Dennis, Nathan J. Desrosiers, Jasmine P. Dos Reis
Heidemarie F. Eisel
Brookelyn J. Feola, Kieran B. Fortier, Benjamin D. Fortin
Emma L. Gillheeney, Abrielle N. Gomersall, Xavier M. Graca
Julia F. Hardy, Jonathan D. Harper, Isaak K. Hassel, Natalie A. Hughes
Andrew T. Jackson
Kayleen R. Kim, Peter J. Kochan
Nevaeh H. Lamontagne, Jacob J. Langille, Jacob W. Lemos
Hailee M. Manteiga, Kyan D. Mark, Jared J. Martin, Paris A. Martin, Thomas J. Martin, Claire I. Martins, Dylan T. Mays, Aidan C. McCarthy, Luke W. McCoy, John K. McKnight, Angelina C. McLaughlin, Erin M. McLaughlin, Natalia J. McWilliams, Sara G. Medeiros, Ava G. Mendence, Caitlin E. Miguel, Jacob S. Moleiro, Martim M. Moniz
Emma J. Nordquist, Sherly Norisca, Olivia B. Norwood
Ethan M. Paiva, Pratham A. Patel, Makena B. Petsch, Gabrielle A. Phaneuf, Alexia M. Pimentel, Brady A. Pompei, Jacob T. Poore, Mikayla M. Province
Keira M. Quadros
Allyson M. Reed, Thaliah M. Resende, Eve J. Richardson, Juliette M. Richardson, Michael P. Jr. Robinson, Tyler M. Robinson, Daniel A. Rocha, Brandon D. Rowe, Anita N. Rufo
Joseph K. Santana, Manuel P. III Santos, Li Li D. Schoenfelder, Julian D. Sequeira, Ryan M. Silva, Andre S. Soares, Dirceu A. Sotomayor, Tyler K. Storey
Gabriela D. Tavares, Olivia G. Tetreault, Nathan J. Teves, Ali M. Traore
Alexander J. Vieira, Ariana J. Vieira
Maxwell G. V Whiting, Ethan K. Whitman, Julia I. Williamson

High Honors
Grade 9
Lucas X. Amaral, Alexandre M. Arruda, Princess Alaska A. Barcinas Juarez
Jaydason Barros, Leo G. Bouthillier, Izaiiah E. Brown, Brett E. Bruen
Nadiyah S. Calouro-Vargas, Jayden A. Carlson, Xavier A. Carlson, Cameron Carreiro, Luis F. Castillo-Morales, Sebastian R. Chase, Carly Cordeiro, Isaiah D. Costa-Rado
Mia G. Daniels, Eder T. DaSilva, Sabrina E. DaSilva, Brody Deffley, Juliana D. DeJesus, Ja'nya M. Delves, Owen L. DiMeo
Gavin M. Enos, Jamaree M. Enos, Jeffrey J. Escobar Lopez, Jadison J. Estrada, Aliyah Y. Evora
Aubrey A. Facteau, Arijah J. Ferreira, Kylee J. Fournier, Jaelynn M. French, Alexander P. Furtado
Cody R. Gervais, Preston J. Gibbs, Thomas W. Gregory
Byron E. Hernandez, Brian S. JR Hill
Cianna M. Jeff, Jordan M. Jones
Savannah Kelesidis, Paige J. Kennedy, Dipshika Khadka
Nicole A. LaChapelle, Dorian C. Lahr-Chattman, Audrey E. Lepine, Jadyn P. Linton, Jordana A. Lopes, Nolan P. Lorenz
Maxwell S. Marchetti, Stephane J. Mardy, Billy J. Medeiros, Tristan E. Medeiros-Pereira, Devin X. Miner, Ava J. Monroe, Jaylah G. Monteiro, Annabelle R. Moore, Ryan Munene, Jaylease E. Muzac, Owen R. Myers
Jaymyson J. Nicholas, Tristen F. Nunes
Lucas J. Pacheco, Victoria M. Patricio, Cameron J. Pedro, Alexis I. Peixoto, Peter Pereira, Jacqueline J. Pineda-Ardon, Nathaly D. Pineda-Ardon, Alicia G. Pinto, Julia J. Pires, Jordan L. Polhill, Corbin C. Proulx
Mikayla K. Ricard, Alexander C. Robinson, Albert Rodriguez Espinal
Haleigh M. Shirley, Aboulaye P. Siogouni, Katherine C. Skillern, Z'nya N. Skinner-Muhammad, Brandon S. Soares, Qwandell M. Stewart
Mickenzy M. Thatcher, Charlotte T. Thomson, Kaitlyn A. Tracy
Daniella S. Vasquez, Andres L. Vega, Lidiane L. Vicente, Jacob H. Vieira, Diogo F. Vieira Moniz, Gavin J. Viveiros
Neema E. Washington

Grade 10
Nicholas A. Afonso, Brennyn M. Alves, Dylan J. Annicelli
Karina Barrett, Chayanne V. Becker, Emma J. Boisseau, Payton M. Brearley, Jason M. Brown, Kyanna J. Burgo
Nino A. Cabral, Franklin Carela Lopez, Sarah J. Carolan, Sophia M. Carreiro, Melanie N. Colin, Kendrick S. Costa, Abigail M. Crowe
Nyanna A. DaSilva, Andrew A. Dolby, Lidiane Dos Santos
Annebelle R. Eisel
Veronica M. Fortes, Joshua Jr. Francis, Noah J. Furtado
Tyler W. Gomez
Ian Harrison, Melvin A. Hernandez, Mason Herrera, Samuel B. Howard
Hanaan A. Jefferson, Aiyanna R. Johnson
Misshadow S. Khiara, Zachary J. Kollett
Ray Leonardo, Aiyana P. Lewis, Adreana R. Liolios
Jordan D. Marlow, Smailyn N. Marte Molina, Steel T. Martin, William C. Massey, Harmonie J. McDowell, Anabelle N. Medeiros-Azevedo, Andrew N. Medina, Azia T. Melse, Mason P. Moniz, Alex M. Moreira, Noah C. Muller
Evalyn M. Pacheco, Mckenzie N. Pacheco, Mackenzie M. Pimentel
Alisha A. Rebello, Matthew R. Reed, Taliyah A. Ribeiro, Jaelynn R. Ricci, Brandon M. Richards, Alexander M. Rodriguez, Jordan J. Rodriguez, Jietan J. Ruiz
Lucas T. Santa Cruz, Desmond L. Shattuck, Ava L. Soares, Matthew E. Soto Melendez, Kaiden J. Swann
Kiana A. Teixeira-Pires
Antonio J. Varela, Dillon M. Vieira
Madeline R. Wallace, Ryan C. Ward
Logan B. Xavier

Grade 11
Ethan E. Amaral, Jaydon S. Amaral,Seleny M. Arevalo Jimenez, Abigail C. Arruda
Rodrigo P. Bolarinho, Brandon M. Botelho, Leandro R. Braga, Ryan Branch, Tianna J. Brierly
Shaine S. Carvalho, Braeden P. Conaty, Andrew M. Correia,Caitlyn M. Costa, Nicholas A. Costa
Kevin J. DaPonte, Cloe A. DaSilva, Maria Fernanda C. De Almeida, Raviano J. Decarvalho Ture, Aguida S. DeSousa, Nadeeja S. Devendra, Logan E. DoSoito, Aiden N. Dugas
Cameron E. Evora
Evan M. Ferreira, Nora K. Fineran, Angeline Finucane, William F. II Fitzgerald
Kelda V. Garcia, Sergio R. Garcia, Sierra R. Gluchacki, Selena D. Gomez, Nyima D. Goncalves, Kaizen Gonzalez, Hans J. Gould, Mia B. Guisti
Rylee R. Jackson, Levi N. Jacobs, Evan R. Johnson
Mya V. Kilgore
Jonathan J. Lanni, Theodore J. Leland
Charles R. McLaughlin, Maison J. Medeiros, Bronson A. Mercado, Analis Morales
Mariana Naranjo, Alanna T. Neves, Ciara F. Nunes, Ava M. Nunez
Kiarelis B. Olivo
Kaylee A. Paolo, Yovannie Perez Tapia, Donald J. Perry, Robert Perry, Isaac A. Peterson, Joseph J. Pezzullo, Alyssa N. Potrzeba, Brandon J. Potrzeba
Zachary M. Quadros
Giselle S. Raphael, Eddie Silva-Ramos
Angelina M. Tavares, Nathan P. Thurber

Grade 12
Nathen L. Aguiar, Tyler D. Anctil
Nicholas J. Bento, Marcus M. Bostic, Isaiah M. Brown
Zander C. Calouro, Evan A. Cardona, Alexander C. Coia, Teana-Elizabeth O. Connor, Sophia I. Cornier, Thomas S. Cox
Jason K. Depina, Kendra R. Desmarais, Enrique M. Do Vale, Melanie N. Doro
Eric C. Figueroa, Ava R. Fontaine, Jacob II Francis
Sarah E. Goldman, Victorino J. Gomes, Jayveeon L. Gonsalves, Ryleigh E. Grant
Duan T. Hartsfield, Nicholas J. Heady
Isaiah P. Jean-Louis
Emmanuel M. Kangar, Anthony J. Karouz, Sophia A. Kelly
Jill H. Labor, Paige E. Lambert, Shane M. Lavin, Colin C. Leddy, Emmalie C. LeDuc, Ashley Nicole F. Leiter, Divinerose B. Lukusa
Gabriella A. Maini, Gino L. II Maini, Austin D. Martins, Ethan J. Medeiros, Jerrey J. Mercedes
Brett A. Nadrowski, Keysha M. Nunez Gonzalez
Ryan J. Paiva, Jonathan P. Palumbo, Alex M. Pereira, Sarah A. Pereira, Lisa A. Perry, Noah D. Perry, Brian S. Pimentel, Sophia M. Ponte
Liana M. Raposo, Joshua G. Richard, Emmalee B. Roy-Lachance
Yuleissy Saez Velez, Denzel W. Sivels, Anera L. Smith, Janessa M. Steele, Ryan A. Stover
Rui F. Vieira
Jillian A. Ward, Amaiya E. Winter

Honors
Grade 9
Ariael V. Albani, Macen G. Almonte, Marcinely Aredes, Sherlyn V. Argueta Magana, Avarie N. Arruda, Elijah J. Augustin
Roger R. III Beaudet, Brandon L. Blackiston, Ethan A. Bloom
Anthony M. Carroll, Jenna M. Coite, Joel E. Colon, Kyleigh F. Correia
Kendra V. Daniel, Aaliyah I. DaPonte, Normand M. Dean, Sophia R. Dinis, Tyri J. Donald
Lillyana L. Elderkin Cabral
Jacob R. Gaboriault, Damien J. Gonsalves-McCutcheon, Rayneiry L. Guzman
Anthony R. Haywood, Jake M. Herden
Grace R. Jaworski
Frankie B. III Kozakiewicz
Jennifer M. Leamy, Bianca B. Linhares, Ava R. Locurcio, Zoe G. Love
Hunter J. McCallister, Taylor A. Melfi,Leandro M. Mendes-DoCouto, Nathaniel E. Monteiro, Alex Montille, Mia A. Morris
Olivia I. Nobrega
Salem E. O'Neil
Addyson G. Paiva, Bryonna P. Pereira
Domenic J. Reis, Khalil R. Ribeiro, Blessing L. Rich-Turner, Kelci M. Richards-Cabral, Daniel P. Riley
Jazlyn F. Rodrigues
Nathon I. Shipman, Joelin A. Smith, Aydan J. Sousa, Ronnie E. Suazo
Xavier J. Whetstone, Isabella H. Williams

Grade 10
Alivia J. Alston, Joel A. Avila
Jenna L. Bentz, Hannah M. Bone
Connor Cirello, Jorge N. Correia
Jake W. Davis, Brady A. DeRoy, Donovan J. Dos Reis, William J. Duckworth
Anastasia J. Estevez
Armani Figueroa, Aden N. Fleck, Madison E. Fortin, Ava M. Frazao
Makayla G. Garcia, Adara J. Gonzalez Rodriguez
Samuel T. Jackson
Arianna R. Lefebvre, Thalia F. Lima, Jayla C. Lovegrove
Maziah T. Malcome, Nicholas Maldonado, Emily J. Martin, Katelin R. Martin, Deacon C. McShane, Riley G. Mears, Dania S. Melicio Duarte, Rebecca Moise
Noah J. Nevitt
Dylan E. O'Connell
Ava G. Pacheco, Jeh-von T. Preston
Alexandra Ramirez, Jonathan P. Raposo, Rosiemary D. Ribeiro, Jonus Rivera, Hailie N. Ross
Chloe A. Santos, Benjamin R. Sherman
Ethan L. Teodoro, Yaniel A. Torres Rodriguez
Jazmine J. Valdez
Mark A. Jr. Walrond

Grade 11
Loden H. Broe
Aaliyah M. Caetano, Jeremy A. Campo, Nathan J. Capelo, Alexander G. Cavaco, Airton J. Cesar, Jasper C. Chakouian
Ella R. DeCosta, Damion DeGaetano, Daizie DiPietro, Nedric E. Ducot
Erin C. Evora
Dylan J. Fernandes, Marissa L. Freitas
Shawn P. Gallagher, Gabriel S. Gamble
Kyora C. Harley-Hayes, Wyatt C. Keough
Rayona R. Lopes-Santo
Owen R. Matarese, Timothy C. McGurn, Alexander J. Mendonca
Elizabeth P. Nunes, Ben E. Nunez
Gracie J. Pannone, John C. Perkins
Edward J. Rezendes, Damian G. Sarkis, Nathan G. Sarkis, Caleb J. Soares
Elsy Taveras
Darius A. Vieira

Grade 12
Yusef M. Abdullah
Madelyn L. Boisseau, Madyson A. Bruen
Ariana L. Castrillon
Kemerie J. Dublin, Neftalee E. Ducot
Aneyssa M. Enos
Fernando M. Farias, Jai-Lynn N. Ferreira
Alyssa Gouveia
Connor J. Huff
Ahmya N. Ingram
Jaiylin I. Jones
Anaicel D. Maldonado, Nigel S. Monteiro, Sophia I. Muhl
Dakotah J. O'Brien
Geondre J. Ramos, Christopher M. Jr. Riel, Nathan A. Robinson
Isaac J. Suarez, Timothy J. Swiss
Ziurel J. Vargas, Donovan G. Verissimo, Tyler S. Vieira
Jake D. Willey

2022 by East Bay Media Group

Barrington · Bristol · East Providence · Little Compton · Portsmouth · Tiverton · Warren · Westport
Meet our staff
Mike Rego

Mike Rego has worked at East Bay Newspapers since 2001, helping the company launch The Westport Shorelines. He soon after became a Sports Editor, spending the next 10-plus years in that role before taking over as editor of The East Providence Post in February of 2012. To contact Mike about The Post or to submit information, suggest story ideas or photo opportunities, etc. in East Providence, email mrego@eastbaymediagroup.com.