East Providence High School names 2023-24 first quarter honor students

Posted 11/27/23

EAST PROVIDENCE — Principal Bill Black along with assistants Shane Messier and Jill Usenia as well as Career and Technical Center Director Bob Hanlon and the stunningly stupendous staff at East …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Register to post events


If you'd like to post an event to our calendar, you can create a free account by clicking here.

Note that free accounts do not have access to our subscriber-only content.

Day pass subscribers

Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.


East Providence High School names 2023-24 first quarter honor students

Posted

EAST PROVIDENCE — Principal Bill Black along with assistants Shane Messier and Jill Usenia as well as Career and Technical Center Director Bob Hanlon and the stunningly stupendous staff at East Providence High School announce the Honor Roll for the 2023-2024 First Quarter.

Honors are as follows: 1st Highest Honors, (all A’s) High Honors (all A’s and B’s) and Honors (all A’s and B’s one C). Students are listed by honor level, grade and alphabetically.

Highest Honors
Grade 9
Fatma B. Akdemir, Elska K. Alario, Jayden D. Alford, Katherine K. Amado, Amalia B. Amico
Mazie C. Baraf, Kaylee R. Barros, Layla M. Bates, Abigail B. Beatrice, Giuseppe D. Belanger, Audrey E. Bernard, Bethany H. Bernard, Vivian M. Bernhardt, Jaden P. Bettencourt, Alaina L. Blackiston, Isaiah L. Boror, Joseph N. Branco, Rasika M. Buchta, Ty F. Bulzacchelli
Tayven J. Cabral, Victoria M. Carreiro, Chloe C. Catoni, Kriszel Mae D. Cavaco, Jayden C. Caverio, Apollo E. Cavros, Trinity J. Clark, Tyler P. Conneally, Avyana J. Conti, Benjamin E. Cooley, Nilza N. Correia, Max W. Correiro, Caroline G. Cowgur
Remmy L. Danis, Faith R. DeMelo, Madison H. Denton-Baker, Kara G. DeOliveira, Brandon W. DiCecco, Maximilian J. DiStefano, John M. DoVale
Sophie G. Elmera, Kaytlynn C. Enos, Yaretzy L. Estrada Soto, Gabriella C. Evora
Livia Falci, Jayden D. Fernandez, Kingston T. Ferreira, Xavier S. Ferreras, Addison L. Flanagan, Lillian A. Fleming, Maisie Flynn, Natalia J. Freitas
Ava M. Gagne, Gerald M. Gagnon, Sadie H. Gagnon, Patrick F. Galvin, Harrison J. Giroux, Amy P. Gonzalez Cuello, Anai J. Grier, Sophie E. Grilo, Dia Gupta
Alise N. Harrison, Kaliyah N. Heggs, Aurora J. Hofstetter
Anumithra Jagadeesh Madhumathi, Khamila L. Johnson, Raven S. Johnston, Aidan Joia
Andrew D. Keyes
Matthew M. Lalanne, Collin J. LeDuc, Derek G. Lefebvre, Lucas F. Leite, Kamryn R. Lindsey, Ella E. Lowell, Madison C. Luu
Mary K. Maciel, Taraji F. Malcome, Juliana E. Maldonado, Lindsay V. Maratto, Sophie A. Maratto, Sophia M. Marchinek, Gwenyth G. Martins, Kylie L. Martins, Finnegan C. McShane, Joshua D. Mello, Angelo L. Melucci,
Natasha A. Mendes, Abigail M. Mendo, Anthony T. Mendonca, Talitha M. Miqui Paiva, Solae G. Mitchell-Pearson, Wendy M. Monteiro Cabral, Whitney E. Monteiro Cabral, Kianna M. Morris, Cyrus A. Morse
Clayton L. Nascimento, Reaksmeylita Neang, Thatyele A. Nicacio, Samuel F. Nichols
Johanna R. Osias
Felix A. Paredes Moreno, Jack M. Pawlik, Savannah A. Peckham, Ethan C. Pereira, Eliana F. Perez, Phoenix O. Perkins, Marianna E. Pina, Immanuel M. Prevete
Shelby L. Quinn
Andrew A. Rainville, Alexandra R. Rajaratnam, Carlie S. Ramos, Kylie S. Ramos, Abigail A. Raphael, Luca A. Raposo, Sophie H. Rega-Costa, Arayanna L. Resende, Caylen M. Reynolds, Manuella R. Rezende, Kiya J. Richardson, Alyssa M. Robitaille
Ava Y. Sahin, Olivia F. Saint-Aubin, Johnny A. Salazar JR, Maya J. Satterlee, Aydin M. Schifino, Mia G. Scott, Lacey K. Sheehan, Nyelli B. Sierra, Giselle R. Silva, Samuel O. Snyder, Melany Sotomayor, Benjamin D. Sousa, Ryley H. Souto, Cevdet E. Sozer, Lyric Q. Steele, Genesis F. Stevenson, Jacob P. Stover
Leah D. Torres, Tristan O. Tysvaer
Mariana G. Vargas, Janiyah B. Vargas-Baker, Angelina B. Veiga, Rebecca N. Vieira, Joseph H. Vitolo
Nayeli J. Weeden-Stephney, Milie E. Whalen, Sam S. Willey, Brielle M. Wilson, Julian A. Wilson
Grade 10
Elizabeth Abreu Paulino, Mason C. Adams, Justin J. Aguiar, Ariael V. Albani, Aiyana E. Almeida, Jayden F. Alves, Jazlynn M. Amaral, Tabetha Lee M. Amaral, Aalina V. Amoros, Murilo P. Antonio, Noah J. Araujo
Britina M. Babu, Emily E. Bairos, Madden R. Barboza, Princess Alaska A. Barcinas Juarez, Danica K. Barrett, Jackson R. Blish, Fatimata P. Bockarie, Monica H. Cabral, Jamie C. Cabral-Barbera
Kassandra J. Cabrera, Ryan A. Cahoon, Caidence M. Campbell, Xavier A. Carlson, Jaiden Cartagena, Nathan W. Carter, Sophia G. Chavis, Shantelle Ciccia Garcia, Caden C. Corbett, Julius I. Cortes, Joseph D. Costa
Samira L. DaCosta, Jayla R. DaGraca, Caitlyn T. DaPonte, Benjamin A. Davidson, Juliana D. DeJesus, Owen L. DiMeo, Kyra C. Diorio, Tyri J. Donald, Brielle R. Dos Santos, Emmalyn R. Dos Santos, Anthony J. Dragone, Cassandra M. Dulude
Abigail V. Ellison, Pooja Ezhilmaran
Chayne A. Faria, Raphael C. Ferreira, Mariah J. Fialho, Matthew J. Finucane, Nigel A. Fortes, Jake Fournier, Kylee J. Fournier, Arielle E. Fox, Jaelynn M. French
Mikayla C. Gallagher, William D. Gillheeney, Deywinzzon A. Gonzalez Lopez, Seth J. Guertin
Angela H. Hardy, Jayden T. Healey, Malachi O. Heggs, Byron E. Hernandez
Evan J. Jenness, Kayana Z. Jones
Alyssa N. Karalekas, Savannah Kelesidis, Ian J. Keough
Jennifer M. Leamy, Rachel J. Levesque, Sophia A. Lima, Daniel K. Lukusa
Isabella A. Manganiello, Ethan J. Manteiga, Maxwell S. Marchetti, Jenna L. Martin, Connor P. McNichols, Devin X. Miner, Aubrey S. Mitsch, Alfonso Monge Vazquez, Julian A. Monteiro, Nathaniel E. Monteiro, Annabelle R. Moore, Hope E. Moran, Ryan J. Mottur, Keira A. Mullen, Owen R. Myers
Kevin Olguin Hernandez, Eliannah C. Oliveira, Brayden D. Orellana, Nathan J. Oscarson
Daniella M. Paixao, Gavin J. Palombo, Ella M. Palumbo, Victoria M. Patricio, Cameron J. Pedro, Alexis I. Peixoto, Helena M. Penden, Alexa O. Pereira, Isabella F. Periquito, Corbyn J. Piedoux, Trinity R. Provencher
Andrew M. Ramos, Izeyah-Jaiden E. Reis, Blessing L. Rich-Turner, Siena Rietheimer, Madisyn V. Risco, Joel X. Rivera, Eyanna J. Roberts Jerome, Alexander C. Robinson, Sarah D. Rodriguez Reynoso, Dana N. Rondon-Marte, Tyerin D. Rudolph, Payton E. Rutkowski
Sophia R. Santos, Devon A. Savage, James S. Schuller, Brady K. Silva, Charles R. Snyder, Liana C. Soares, Qwandell M. Stewart
Tyius J. Tate, Mickenzy M. Thatcher, Rylee E. Thurber, Lily G. Trotter-Mayo
Acadia H. Ullucci, Lia E. Urena, Briana B. Vargas, Aithan S. Vasquez, Kaden M. Vaughn, Eliza V. Vest, Sofia M. Vieira, Monica Villanueva Cerna
Ean J. Williamson, Samuel T. Wolski, Karly M. Wood
Grade 11
Aniyah M. Adames, Nicholas A. Afonso, Ferhat B. Akdemir, Fadi M. Aljarkas, Katherine F. Almeida, Tyler A. Almeida, Alivia J. Alston, Oliver F. Andrews, Dominique J. Avellar, Jayla E. Azulay
Arianna R. Barlow,
Isabella M. Barratt, Chayanne V. Becker, Addison C. Bessette-Warwick, Kevin P. Bettencourt, Jasmine L. Blakeley, Jorge L. Bonilla Morales
Camille M. Cabral Bennett, Logan J. Calouro, Annabella L. Camelo, Celia M. Cardoso, Sarah J. Carolan, Sophia M. Carreiro, Soaiba Chippa, Abigail M. Crowe, Alma A. Crump
Selena I. DaSilva, Tyler J. DiCecco, Andrew A. Dolby, Julia C. DoSoito
Braedon M. Ellis, Lillie G. Emmett, Refia B. Engin, Keira L. Enos, Julia M. Escobar
Eleane K. Faial, Lennon C. Farias, Lucas G. Fernandes, Jacob P. Ferreira, Dylan A. Flynn, Nadine A. Fortes, Ava H. Fortin, Machar Francis
Tyler W. Gomez
Melvin A. Hernandez, Samuel B. Howard
Kloey R. Iacavone, Nilufer B. Ibis, Bob Imende
Victoria M. Jazon, Lily H. Johanson
Jon-David D. Kozlowski
Abigail C. Leddy, Aiyana P. Lewis, Jacob M. Liberatore, Thomas J. Lonergan, Omar N. Lopez, James M. Lynch
Tyler J. Marasco, Jasmine S. Marques, Emma J. McCoy, Deacon C. McShane, Ethan D. Medeiros, Ashley Medina, Lana C. Melmed, Ty C. Messier, Elyana Faith L. Moreira, Zachary R. Moreira, Noah C. Muller
Dylan E. O'Connell, Sebnem Ozdemir
Jenaya N. Palmer, Kathryn A. Patalano, Sylvie M. Patterson, Ava M. Pereira, Madison M. Pereira, Francisca Pereira Soares, Rosanny M. Perez Belen, Mackenzie M. Pimentel
Alexandra Ramirez, Jonathan P. Raposo, Matthew R. Reed, Evan J. Resende, Davonna M. Rhodes, Brandon M. Richards, Margaret V. Robinson, Andreia A. Rocha, Liliana M. Rocha, Marcus J. Rocha, Colin P. Roche, Tyler J. Rodrigues, Keikilani H. Rudolph, Brian M. Rutkowski
Gabriel T. Santos, Madison J. Slavick, Ava L. Soares, Kyndra M. Soares, Leah M. Sousa, Ahmet E. Sozer, Mustafa E. Sozer, Madison N. Stawicki
Justin J. Travassos, Nolan J. Travassos
Jazmine J. Valdez, John P. Vaughan, Shyla M. Vecchio, Hailey M. Vieira
Madeline R. Wallace, Gresham E. White, Ava E. Williams, Logan B. Xavier, Samantha M. Zajac
Grade 12
Teagan S. Abatiello, Ranya C. Abu-Raya, Ethan E. Amaral, Juliana M. Amaral, Kailyn J. Andrade, Miah S. Aponte Nieves, Abigail C. Arruda
Kailey E. Ballou, Ethan J. Bamford, Ines Benadouda, Jeffrey A. Bento Jr., Katherine S. Bernhardt, Johan D. Bohorquez, Katelyn H. Bolarinho, Rodrigo P. Bolarinho, Mackenzie M. Botelho, Ryan Branch, Joseph L. Brown Jr.
Marissa L. Cabral, Salena F. Cabral, Nicholas E. Capobianco, Ayden N. Caraballo, Jayden T. Carlson, Olivia G. Carter, Shaine S. Carvalho, Lianli G. Castillo, Tatiana L. Chobanian, Raymond J. Chrismond, Samantha M. Clarke, Marley E. Coite, Alana R. Constant-Drape, Madison E. Cordeiro, Caitlyn M. Costa, Ian M. Costa, Elizabeth E. Crowley
Estrella I. D'ambra, Dorian L. DaSilva, Mya M. Davis, Mia G. DeAngelis, Jayla M. DeCastro, Ella R. DeCosta, Trey C. DeCosta, Cole J. DeMello, Aguida S. DeSousa, Celina Desousa Frias, Erin T. DiStefano, Rozaria M. Dos Santos, Charlene Dos Santos Delgado, Andrea J. DoSoito, Logan E. DoSoito, Kiana D. Duarte
Daniella Escudero, Erin C. Evora, Zoey H. Evora
Nora K. Fineran, Angeline Finucane, Miguelangel Flores, Alasia S. Fontaine
Grace E. Gagne, Shawn P. Gallagher, Sergio R. Garcia, Sierra R. Gluchacki, Selena D. Gomez, Nyima D. Goncalves, Mianna L. Gonsalves-McCutcheon, Grace J. Goulart, Hannah T. Gould
Caroline G. Haggerty, Emma A. Heatherton, Aden L. Hernandez, Abigail R. Holstein, Isabella G. Hurley
Anjai I. Izquierdo
Rylee R. Jackson, Joshua A. Jean-Louis, Emma G. Johanson, Kennedey I. Joyce, Charlotte G. Kane, Sivakorn Kitsupabsirikul, Ayden B. Knowles, Joseph C. Kramer, Oleksandr Kreshchuk
Boston J. Lamb, Jonathan J. Lanni, Eva B. Laroche, William B. Laroche, Henry E. Lastor Castro, Christopher J. Lavery, Nia'Miah H. Lawson, Theodore J. Leland, Damien J. Lepine, Aidan E. Lombardo, Amanda A. Lopes, Angel J. Lucas
Anika A. Mark, Morgan E. Marshall, Olivia H. Marshall, Kassidy M. Martins, Isaiah M. Mason, Jaydon J. Massa, Charles R. McLaughlin, James J. McShane Jr., Pedro Paulo S. Medeiros, Justin J. Medeiros-Potter, Fabricio F. Mejia Vielman, Zachary A. Mendo, Georgia R. Michael, Malia W. Mullen
Benjamin R. Nascimento, Alanna T. Neves, Ava M. Nunez, Sydney M. Nunez
Jordan R. O'Hara, Kiarelis B. Olivo
Jordan J. Pacheco, Natalia L. Palermo, Simon P. Palombo, Kaylee A. Paolo, Jake M. Parent, Destiney A. Peixoto, Emma R. Pereira, Robert Perry, Justin L. Petion, Richard D. Pina Jr., Hunter J. Pincince, Ian A. Plante, Noah A. Price
Zachary M. Quadros, Michael J. Quick Jr.
Giselle S. Raphael, Nicolas M. Reis, Chasidy L. Reynolds, Ann M. Rogers, Madison E. Rogers, Angel O. Roquez, Brayden D. Rouette, Jason L. Russo Jr.
Jose Sales, Pedro F. Santos, Sofia M. Santos, Tatum A. Santos, Lena A. Shanty, Emma R. Silva, Haylee A. Silva, Ashiaah A. Skinner-Muhammad, Dylan J. Slavick
Grace V. Taromina, Nathan W. Tavares, Sara F. Todling, Ryan C. Travassos
Danaly E. Vargas Garcia, Christina E. Vieira, Darius A. Vieira, Hailey D. Vieira, Jacklyn R. Vieira, Jarred P. Vieira
Jaiden E. Wright

High Honors
Grade 9
Sofia G. Aguiar, Logan A. Amaral
Jaylen C. Barbosa, Lillyana E. Barlow, LeBron A. Bliss, Ava P. Briggs, Madison B. Burt
Taylor S. Cardosa, Sabastian J. Castro-Manfredi, Jada L. Ciaramello, Angela M. Cochran, Anadalay M. Colon
Kevin G. DaRosa, Kristopher J. DeCosta, Colin A. Dennis, Derek J. Duarte
Lia N. Evans
Allison I. Faria, Jayden J. Fernandez, Olivia B. Foley, Marianna F. Fonseca
Na'qiel A. Gooden
Owen O. Howe
Briella R. Jamiel, Michael A. Jewett, Nevaeh J. Johnson
Aedan P. Komiega
Mia G. Luz
Aleda D. Martinez, Emma I. McKenzie, Kianna M. Medeiros, Carlos E. Mendoza Urbina, Anissa Moore, Kevin D. Morillon
Exzayvior J. Nazario-Carroll, Liliana B. Nieves
Joshua M. Oliveira Jr.
Caelan Z. Oliver, Sydney G. Olson
Eislyn J. Padilla, Layla A. Palazzi, Breyana M. Pina
Amelia M. Reis, Tyrell T. Ribeiro, Charles H. Richards, Craig E. Robert Jr., Savannah F. Rocha
Jayden J. Santos, Jalizah H. Shelton, Sean F. Smith, Mitchell E. Snead, Aneres J. Strauss, Chloe L. Sullo
Joseph A. Tavares, Marisa R. Thornber
Ronald E. Wright Jr.
Peter Zahaykevitz Jr.
Grade 10
Averielle A. Alston-Page, Avarie N. Arruda, Mari-Jolie Azevedo
Ayva M. Bowman, Brett E. Bruen
Emma L. Callahan, Karen E. Cante Hernandez, Jahziah A. Cardenas, Joseph Carrillo Norero, Alexander J. Cassamas, Hoyeon Chang, Jackson D. Clare, Carly Cordeiro, Kyleigh F. Correia
Kylie A. Da Cruz, Joseph A. DaCosta, Carmen H. Dallaire, Kendra V. Daniel, Mia G. Daniels, Eder T. DaSilva, Ja'nya M. Delves, Kyle S. Desrosiers, Jacob A. Duarte, Joseph O. Durand
Lillyana L. Elderkin Cabral, Gavin M. Enos, Jadison J. Estrada
Aubrey A. Facteau, Tahlia L. Fernandez, Kyannah N. Ferreira, Nethania M. Figueroa, Alexander P. Furtado, Ethan L. Furtado
Cody R. Gervais, Elyana L. Gonzalez, Keigan R. Grant, Thomas W. Gregory, Daniel S. Gwozdz
Nevaeh D. Harris, Gabriella D. Hussey
Jordan M. Jones
Shaelyn R. Kearney, Savana R. Knorr
Audrey E. Lepine, Braydon M. Lima
Billy J. Medeiros, Tristan E. Medeiros-Pereira, Ava J. Monroe, Jaylah G. Monteiro
Brady S. Nadrowski, Jaymyson J. Nicholas
Sarah E. Ogunronbi, Miley A. Oliveira
Troy J. Pacheco, Addyson G. Paiva, Jacqueline J. Pineda-Ardon, Isabella G. Prior, Corbin C. Proulx
Domenic J. Reis, Mikayla K. Ricard, Albert Rodriguez Espinal
Adra M. Scambio, Cayden I. Silveira-DiPina, Z'nya N. Skinner-Muhammad, Brandon S. Soares, Alistair J. Soderlund, Aydan J. Sousa
Dominic C. Tavares
Andres L. Vega, Lidiane L. Vicente, Diogo F. Vieira Moniz
Victoria M. Waters, Isabella H. Williams, Jayda M. Winfield
Grade 11
Jeffrey J. Aguiar, Anthony C. Alderete, Justin L. Amado Jr., Dylan J. Annicelli, Diego J. Araujo
Marin G. Bessette-Warwick, Emma J. Boisseau, Hannah M. Bone, Payton M. Brearley, Jason M. Brown
Miley F. Caetano, Jordan E. Carl, James I. Cassamas, Chrissa E. Catoni, Evangelina D. Choummalaithong, Jorge N. Correia, Kendrick S. Costa
Izaias J. Da Lomba, Mia R. DaSilva, Darius D. Davis, Jake W. Davis, Brady A. DeRoy, Haley I. Duarte, William J. Duckworth
Annebelle R. Eisel
Madison E. Fortin, Ava M. Frazao
Jonathan Garcia, Christian D. Gobern, Matthew M. Grilo, Luke T. Grimley
Gavin J. Hanley, Mason Herrera
Madison R. Jackson, Sariah M. Jamiel, Ryan D. Jancef, Hanaan A. Jefferson, Trinity S. Johnson-Carter, Alexsia A. Jordan
Zachary J. Kollett, Sariah V. Kouptsova-Patrick, Sebastian K. Kozakiewicz, Cameron A. Kraines
Jake T. Lamantia, Skylar R. LeBlanc, Thalia F. Lima, Jayla C. Lovegrove
Jordan D. Marlow, Smailyn N. Marte Molina, Steel T. Martin, Caleb A. Martino, William C. Massey, Emily J. McCarthy-Briggs, Harmonie J. McDowell, Wisin Emanuel Menendez
Noah J. Nevitt, Thomas E. Newman, Rachael K. Northup
Aaliyah M. Odumosu, Ronney N. Okley
Adriana S. Perry, Nyjaya S. Pimental, Michael R. Precious
Kai T. Reed, Jordan J. Rodriguez, Jietan J. Ruiz
Robert J. Sampson, Charlotte R. Santos, Chloe A. Santos, Erin A. Saraiva, Desmond L. Shattuck
Dillon M. Vieira, Anayah J. Villanova
Ryan C. Ward, Sade N. Williams
Grade 12
Jaydon S. Amaral
Lilley R. Belota
Nathan J. Capelo, Lexinton S. Charron, Andrew M. Correia, Izayah A. Correia
Cloe A. DaSilva, Jason C. Davenport, Maria Fernanda C. De Almeida, Thiago M. De Sousa, Raviano J. Decarvalho Ture, Trent M. DeCosta, Kevin C. Dorego
Evan M. Ferreira, William F. Fitzgerald II, Aidan M. Fleming
Kelda V. Garcia, Dominic A. Gelfuso, Kairiana L. Gonzalez, Kaizen Gonzalez
Kyora C. Harley-Hayes, Kathiuska Heilbron, Jayliana J. Hernandez
Levi N. Jacobs
Wyatt C. Keough, Mya V. Kilgore
Jacob H. Leite, Derrell J. Liggins Jr., Riley I. Lonergan, Rayona R. Lopes-Santo
Matthew D. Marlow, Lauren A. Medeiros, Anderson J. Miranda, Naima A. Moniz, Analis Morales
Mariana Naranjo, Ciara F. Nunes, Ben E. Nunez
Kevin J. O'Malley
Gracie J. Pannone, John C. Perkins IV, Anabella S. Province
Tyler J. Quadros
Kennedy F. Salgueiro, Serenity E. Sampson, Zachary E. Shaker, Sydney E. Sheats, Connor A. Silva, Eddie E. Silva Ramos, Caleb J. Soares, Savannah V. Soares
Angelina M. Tavares, Christian M. Taveras, Megha M. Tenneti, Nathan P. Thurber Jr.
Edilson E. Vieira
Kenna C. Wigginton

Honors
Grade 9
Trey N. Abdullah
Landon M. Bliss, Carter O. Boldon
David J. Costa-Rado
Kiany D. Duarte, Nehemiah E. Ducot
Cheyenne W. Elderkin Jr.
Grace D. Ford
Kaia G. Greene
Zarae F. Hall
Michael B. Jones
Noah M. Maria, Charlotte M. Martino, Liam M. McGrory, Rachel A. McKenzie, Lacy R. Mendoza, Malcolm S. Moniz
Christian D. O'Sullivan
Abigail J. Pacheco, Armani A. Palie, Kris A. Patel, Jaysen J. Paulino, Aidan Pelletier
Janessa A. Quiroa
Kyden L. Raposo, Adam T. Rattigan, Gemini O. Rebello, Owen S. Richards, Ericka Rodriguez-Nieto
Jalyssa S. Silva, Mariah-Bella L. Smith, Wesley G. Snead, Katie S. Souza, Jacob S. Suazo, Laela C. Sullivan
Ryan A. Tracy, Serenity J. Tvenstrup
Alejandro Vasquez, Sophia S. Vieira
John W. Wooten
Grade 10
Yanira C. Abu-Raya, Oluwadara P. Adebayo, Macen G. Almonte, Anthony J. Amerantes, Marcinely Aredes,
Jeremy E. Arevalo-Jimenez, Sherlyn V. Argueta Magana, Alexandre M. Arruda
Brennan J. Bernard, Isaac S. Braz
Jenna M. Coite, Isaiah D. Costa-Rado, Jocelyn S. Cunha
Mackenzie S. Daluz, Leah A. DeAndrade, Adan K. DeMelo
Sarah I. Furtado
Rosalie M. Gurna
Evan W. Hosford
Justin M. Jardine, Grace R. Jaworski, Cianna M. Jeff, Nolan P. Lorenz
Stephane J. Mardy, Hector M. Melendez, Jameson R. Moon, Jaylease E. Muzac, Juan C. Nolasco-Bello
Bryonna P. Pereira, Peter Pereira
Aiyannah Robinson, Stacey Rojas
Ian P. Salisbury, Haleigh M. Shirley, Isabela Cristina P. Silva, Aboulaye P. Siogouni, Aaliyah L. Smith, Joelin A. Smith, Christopher D. Stone, Ronnie E. Suazo
Karina H. Tavares, Enderson Torres De Leon, Kaitlyn A. Tracy
Howard Valentin-Medina, Gavin J. Viveiros
Ladainian A. Weeden, Xavier J. Whetstone, Brooklynne G. Williams
Jaeden A. Young
Grade 11
Brenna L. Adams, Brennyn M. Alves, Faith Y. Andrade Jacinto
Michael D. Bullock, Kyanna J. Burgo
Anthony A. Case, Bianca A. Da Costa
Armani Figueroa, Kaeden Francis, Noah J. Furtado
Kwamahn J. Gilliard
Latrell K. Harris, Owen P. Haskins
Andria J. Jones
Ray Leonardo
Anabelle N. Medeiros-Azevedo, Dania S. Melicio Duarte, Alex M. Moreira, Jason J. Musone
Alora L. Pearson, Hailey E. Periquito, Naya D. Phillip, Fatima C. Ponceano
Jasmine L. Sequeira, Hannah V. Silveira, Kaiden J. Swann
Christian A. Torres
Grade 12
Seleny M. Arevalo Jimenez
Christopher D. Bailey Jr., Loden H. Broe
Jasper C. Chakouian, Celyse L. Coelho
Kandace D. Daniel, Damion DeGaetano
Cameron E. Evora
Joshua D. Fermin, Marissa L. Freitas
Jaselyne R. Goncalves
Giliana D. Hernandez
Bronson A. Mercado Jr., Jermaine T. Moore Jr.
Richard A. Pine III
Brandon J. Potrzeba
Nathan G. Sarkis
Brandyn C. Van Wagner

2024 by East Bay Media Group

Barrington · Bristol · East Providence · Little Compton · Portsmouth · Tiverton · Warren · Westport
Meet our staff
Mike Rego

Mike Rego has worked at East Bay Newspapers since 2001, helping the company launch The Westport Shorelines. He soon after became a Sports Editor, spending the next 10-plus years in that role before taking over as editor of The East Providence Post in February of 2012. To contact Mike about The Post or to submit information, suggest story ideas or photo opportunities, etc. in East Providence, email mrego@eastbaymediagroup.com.